RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Forsyth High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winston Salem, North Carolina
you RUN the place
5705 Shattalon Drive, Winston Salem, North Carolina, 27105, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (3 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (6 articles)
2013 - (7 articles)
2014 - (8 articles)
2015 - (4 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
4
All
4
2015 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 12th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 16th 2015, 11:13pm
2015 Results - Eastern High School Challenge
Jan 31st 2015, 4:30pm
2015 Results - Forsyth County Series 4
Jan 23rd 2015, 1:42am
Search
2015 Results - Forsyth County Series 4
Published by
JDL Fast Track
Jan 23rd 2015, 1:42am
Comments
Forsyth County Series 4
- Jan 22, 2015
JDL Fast Track, 2505 Empire Dr, Winston-Salem, NC, US, 27103
Timing/Results by:
Big Kahuna Timing - Maiden - NC - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Atkins
Bishop McGuinness
Carver
East Forsyth
Mt Tabor
North Forsyth
Parkland
R J Reynolds
Robert B Glenn
Ronald W. Reagan
Walkertown
West Forsyth
Winston-Salem Prep
Men:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King-Penn, Jakara
Ronald W. Reagan
06.52
nwi
1
2
Miller, Adrion
North Forsyth
06.82
nwi
1
3
Robinson, Torey
Parkland
06.82
nwi
1
4
Tims, Kalen
Robert B Glenn
06.84
nwi
1
5
Gentry, Bryan
East Forsyth
06.87
nwi
1
6
Adams, Marcus
Walkertown
06.87
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Jordan
East Forsyth
06.88
nwi
2
8
Reynolds, Bret
Mt Tabor
06.89
nwi
4
9
Hondos, Dimitri
West Forsyth
06.90
nwi
2
10
Hunter, Cameron
Mt Tabor
06.94
nwi
4
11
Snipes, Chevar
R J Reynolds
06.97
nwi
2
12
Woelfel, Nathan
Bishop McGuinnes
07.00
nwi
3
13
Thomas, Elijah
R J Reynolds
07.01
nwi
2
14
Pasche, Sam
Mt Tabor
07.01
nwi
4
15
Brannon, Javon
North Forsyth
07.02
nwi
3
16
Myers, Keondre
Carver
07.02
nwi
6
17
Graham, Thomas
North Forsyth
07.03
nwi
3
18
Pebbles, Haywood
Atkins
07.05
nwi
6
19
Mock, Taron
Mt Tabor
07.06
nwi
3
20
Morgan, D J
East Forsyth
07.09
nwi
4
21
Lee, Marvin
R J Reynolds
07.10
nwi
2
22
Baskins, Tre
R J Reynolds
07.10
nwi
3
23
Holland, D J
East Forsyth
07.13
nwi
2
24
Parker, Kemai
R J Reynolds
07.17
nwi
3
25
Wagner, Cameron
Parkland
07.18
nwi
3
26
Ingram, Kaleb
Atkins
07.23
nwi
4
27
McManus, Damoni
Robert B Glenn
07.29
nwi
2
28
Pearson, Isaiah
Atkins
07.31
nwi
4
29
Quarteyus, Evans
Robert B Glenn
07.33
nwi
2
30
Williams, Gregory
Parkland
07.34
nwi
4
31
Monell, Julian
Parkland
07.37
nwi
4
32
Fryer, Jack
Ronald W. Reagan
07.37
nwi
6
33
Mayes, Evan
Ronald W. Reagan
07.38
nwi
1
34
Brown, Amari
North Forsyth
07.40
nwi
5
35
Brown, Davito
East Forsyth
07.45
nwi
5
36
Davis, Tony
Atkins
07.51
nwi
6
37
Keith, Nassir
North Forsyth
07.54
nwi
5
38
Porter, Michael
Robert B Glenn
07.56
nwi
5
39
Sheng, Brandon
Ronald W. Reagan
07.97
nwi
5
40
Brown, Stephon
Robert B Glenn
08.08
nwi
5
41
Grant, Tre'lon
Ronald W. Reagan
08.11
nwi
6
41
Kyle, Tashawn
Mt Tabor
08.11
nwi
5
43
Grady, Eric
Atkins
08.20
nwi
5
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Washington-Saunders, C
Ronald W. Reagan
36.23
1
2
Jenkins, Breon
West Forsyth
36.64
1
3
Dabo, Karefa
Ronald W. Reagan
37.19
1
4
Robinson, Torey
Parkland
37.73
1
5
Miller, Adrion
North Forsyth
37.80
1
6
Brannon, Javon
North Forsyth
38.35
2
7
Graham, Xavier
Ronald W. Reagan
38.39
1
8
Johnson, Jordan
East Forsyth
38.66
2
9
Newsome, Brian
Parkland
38.69
2
10
Woelfel, Nathan
Bishop McGuinnes
38.70
2
11
Baker, Phillip
North Forsyth
39.60
4
12
Martin, James
Parkland
39.64
3
13
McAlister, Josh
West Forsyth
39.69
3
14
Reaves, Bryan
Walkertown
40.09
2
15
Carter, Isaiah
Parkland
40.14
4
16
Davis, Tony
Atkins
40.60
8
17
Parker, Kemai
R J Reynolds
40.61
3
18
Morgan, D J
East Forsyth
40.77
5
19
Hairston, Chris
East Forsyth
40.96
7
20
Tims, Kalen
Robert B Glenn
41.10
2
21
Jefferson, DJ
Mt Tabor
41.16
3
22
LeGrande, Jevante
Mt Tabor
41.24
8
23
Drane, Casen
West Forsyth
41.41
5
24
Myers, Keondre
Carver
41.41
4
25
Dubose, Steven
Mt Tabor
42.08
8
26
Brown, Davito
East Forsyth
42.29
6
27
Keith, Nassir
North Forsyth
42.34
6
28
Graham, Thomas
North Forsyth
42.37
4
29
Williams, Gregory
Parkland
42.41
4
30
Bonner, Avandre
Robert B Glenn
42.71
8
31
McMullen, Jaylen
Mt Tabor
43.37
5
32
Canty, Austin
Mt Tabor
43.42
5
33
Porter, Michael
Robert B Glenn
43.73
7
34
Ingram, Kaleb
Atkins
43.91
5
35
Jones, Cameron
East Forsyth
43.98
5
36
Matusevics, Carson
Ronald W. Reagan
44.71
8
37
Lorenze, Jack
Bishop McGuinnes
44.84
6
38
Pearson, Isaiah
Atkins
45.00
6
39
Grady, Eric
Atkins
46.76
7
40
Morrison, Christian
Atkins
47.57
7
41
Fuller, Cam
Robert B Glenn
47.97
6
42
Brown, Stephon
Robert B Glenn
48.15
7
43
Bauer, Erik
Bishop McGuinnes
48.30
6
44
Testa, Tony
Bishop McGuinnes
48.32
7
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kankula, Jeremy
Atkins
1:11.57
1
2
Graise, Lorenzo
Parkland
1:11.68
1
3
Cannon, Tre'jan
R J Reynolds
1:15.35
2
4
Chilson, Matt
West Forsyth
1:15.76
1
5
Herndon, Matthew
Bishop McGuinnes
1:16.31
1
6
Stallings, Parker
West Forsyth
1:17.72
2
7
Lytton, Daparis
Parkland
1:17.89
3
8
Turner, William
Mt Tabor
1:18.61
4
9
Parrish, Drew
East Forsyth
1:19.62
2
10
Harris, Derrick
Robert B Glenn
1:19.91
2
11
Carson, Chris
Mt Tabor
1:19.93
3
12
McKinnon, Myles
Mt Tabor
1:19.93
2
13
Ashford, Shyheim
North Forsyth
1:21.64
3
14
Huey, Juwan
Parkland
1:22.36
2
15
Patella, Patrick
West Forsyth
1:23.08
2
16
Rittenour, Matthew
Ronald W. Reagan
1:24.47
4
17
Absher, Justin
Robert B Glenn
1:25.21
2
18
Lipscom, Justin
North Forsyth
1:25.51
3
19
Scott, Paul
West Forsyth
1:26.10
3
20
Patterson, Jarrell
Mt Tabor
1:26.43
4
21
Singletary, Keonte
Robert B Glenn
1:27.93
2
22
Sheets, Justin
Ronald W. Reagan
1:28.89
3
23
Robinson, Kennard
North Forsyth
1:29.41
4
24
Carr, Alexander
Ronald W. Reagan
1:31.86
4
25
Jones, Cameron
East Forsyth
1:31.89
3
26
Briggs, Solon
North Forsyth
1:34.29
3
27
James, Logan
Ronald W. Reagan
1:34.33
4
28
Bauguess, Jordan
Ronald W. Reagan
1:34.98
3
29
Harris, Drew
East Forsyth
1:48.87
4
30
Leonides, Ricardo
North Forsyth
2:01.25
4
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cabean, Miles
Ronald W. Reagan
2:40.73
1
2
Maddox, Daquan
Parkland
2:41.51
1
3
Robertson, Jack
Ronald W. Reagan
2:42.18
1
4
Abdul-Rahman, Isa
Robert B Glenn
2:55.82
1
5
Tatter, James
R J Reynolds
2:56.50
1
6
McGuire, Tristan
Parkland
2:56.86
1
7
White, Charles
West Forsyth
2:56.90
1
8
Leahy-Higgins, Luke
Atkins
3:00.10
3
9
Brewer, Daniel
West Forsyth
3:01.03
2
10
Harper, Nick
West Forsyth
3:06.95
2
11
Shearer, Jackson
Ronald W. Reagan
3:07.64
2
12
Anthony, Thomas
R J Reynolds
3:08.20
2
13
Whicker, Tanner
East Forsyth
3:09.39
2
14
Penn, Brandon
Mt Tabor
3:10.39
3
15
Mohr, Brendan
West Forsyth
3:12.77
2
16
Smith, Logan
Bishop McGuinnes
3:13.44
2
17
Lininger, Tyler
Bishop McGuinnes
3:13.81
2
18
Freeman, Blake
Walkertown
3:17.92
3
19
Parrish, Drew
East Forsyth
3:18.48
2
20
Crutchfield, Trey
West Forsyth
3:21.90
2
21
Pinder, Alex
Bishop McGuinnes
3:36.53
2
22
Lynch, Tyler
Walkertown
3:43.20
3
23
Payne, Caleb
Walkertown
3:45.57
3
24
Rains, Hank
Ronald W. Reagan
3:50.60
3
25
Steven, McGuiness
Mt Tabor
3:53.62
3
26
Taylor, Christian
Walkertown
3:57.28
3
27
McCullough, Quentin
Parkland
4:09.36
3
--
Cortez, Hector
Parkland
DQ
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caruthers, Joel
Robert B Glenn
4:42.03
1
2
Russ, Nelson
West Forsyth
4:44.58
1
3
Bullard, Matthew
Ronald W. Reagan
4:44.75
1
4
Rogers, Matthew
Walkertown
4:49.67
1
5
Tatter, James
R J Reynolds
4:56.47
1
6
Agee, Owen
Ronald W. Reagan
4:57.53
1
7
Buff, Ian
Robert B Glenn
4:58.96
1
8
Salt, Jack
Mt Tabor
5:05.15
1
9
Cunningham, Dalton
Ronald W. Reagan
5:07.84
1
10
Kirse, Jake
Mt Tabor
5:08.49
1
11
Dunn, Alex
Mt Tabor
5:08.76
1
12
Watts, Daniel
Parkland
5:09.55
1
13
Skillings, Zach
Parkland
5:10.14
1
14
Stroud, Jacob
West Forsyth
5:10.73
1
15
Anthony, Thomas
R J Reynolds
5:11.06
1
16
Mueller, Matt
Robert B Glenn
5:12.45
1
17
Kirse, Sam
Mt Tabor
5:14.81
1
18
Jones, Michael
West Forsyth
5:15.95
1
19
Fischer, Christian
Ronald W. Reagan
5:17.24
1
20
Nelson, Elijah
Atkins
5:30.11
2
21
Marshall, Alex
West Forsyth
5:31.87
2
22
Ward, Anderson
R J Reynolds
5:32.00
2
23
Lininger, Tyler
Bishop McGuinnes
5:32.77
2
24
Smith, Logan
Bishop McGuinnes
5:32.87
2
25
Timberlake, Joseph
Ronald W. Reagan
5:36.24
2
26
Lopez, Aldo
North Forsyth
5:40.31
2
27
Williams, Mikael
Walkertown
5:48.63
2
28
Patella, Vincent
Mt Tabor
5:53.35
2
29
Schroeder, Jack
West Forsyth
5:54.07
2
30
Edwards, Jared
East Forsyth
5:54.32
2
31
Cheron, Paul
Atkins
5:54.49
2
32
Pinder, Alex
Bishop McGuinnes
5:58.09
2
33
Mburu, Eluid
Parkland
6:04.68
2
34
Macias, Jose
North Forsyth
6:05.19
2
35
Baker, Ben
Robert B Glenn
6:07.40
2
36
Flores, Alan
North Forsyth
6:23.54
2
37
Vanchure, Kyle
Walkertown
7:42.19
2
--
Ciaccia, Nick
R J Reynolds
DNF
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ciaccia, Andrew
R J Reynolds
9:58.09
1
2
Hanna, Isaiah
Ronald W. Reagan
10:11.66
1
3
Holbrook, Todd
R J Reynolds
10:16.41
1
4
Caruthers, Joel
Robert B Glenn
10:25.65
1
5
Wilson, Joe
R J Reynolds
10:25.66
1
6
Buff, Ian
Robert B Glenn
10:33.82
1
7
Ingram-Edwards, Isacc
Mt Tabor
10:34.44
1
8
Tatter, John
R J Reynolds
10:43.86
1
9
Moerk, Michael
Mt Tabor
10:52.52
1
10
Marsh, Mason
Ronald W. Reagan
10:54.70
1
11
Perdomo, Chris
West Forsyth
10:59.09
1
12
Nickel, Ian
Mt Tabor
10:59.48
1
13
Kalcao, Kory
Mt Tabor
11:54.04
1
14
Madden, John
Mt Tabor
11:54.19
1
15
Fleming, Nick
West Forsyth
12:04.45
1
16
Watts, Daniel
Parkland
12:50.50
1
17
Mburu, Eluid
Parkland
12:50.61
1
18
Nesbit, Matthew
Ronald W. Reagan
13:12.59
1
19
Baker, Ben
Robert B Glenn
13:34.15
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thornton, Deston
East Forsyth
08.01
nwi
1
2
Carter, Isaiah
Parkland
08.38
nwi
1
3
Hammonds, Gabe
R J Reynolds
08.48
nwi
1
4
Dunlap, Mekhi
R J Reynolds
08.89
nwi
1
5
Bonner, Avandre
Robert B Glenn
08.91
nwi
1
6
Gonzalez, Jason
Parkland
11.20
nwi
1
7
Palmer, K'Evon
Parkland
12.57
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
King-Pen
,
Dabo
,
Washingt
,
Graham
Ronald W. Reagan
1:33.77
1
2
Robinson
,
Martin
,
Graise
,
Newsome
Parkland
1:35.61
1
3
Brannon
,
Baker
,
Graham
,
Miller
North Forsyth
1:38.15
2
4
Segers
,
McAliste
,
Underdal
,
Hondos
West Forsyth
1:38.66
1
5
Thomas
,
Lee
,
Hammonds
,
Snipes
R J Reynolds
1:39.06
1
6
Fohn
,
Woelfel
,
Wright
,
Testa
Bishop McGuinnes
1:40.10
2
7
LeGrande
,
McKinnon
,
Carson
,
McMullen
Mt Tabor
1:42.64
2
8
Bailey
,
Hall
,
Pebbles
,
Kankula
Atkins
1:43.06
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cabean
,
Dabo
,
Graham
,
Washingt
Ronald W. Reagan
3:35.92
1
2
Robinson
,
Martin
,
Graise
,
Newsome
Parkland
3:39.13
1
3
Dunlap
,
Ciaccia
,
Ciaccia
,
Hammonds
R J Reynolds
3:54.57
1
4
Baker
,
Miller
,
Lipscom
,
Brannon
North Forsyth
3:57.03
2
5
Evans
,
McManus
,
Harris
,
Singleta
Robert B Glenn
4:04.10
1
6
Brandt
,
Burke
,
Gould
,
Kaikini
West Forsyth
4:04.98
1
7
McRae
,
LeGrande
,
Kyle
,
Patterso
Mt Tabor
4:07.64
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lin
,
Foley
,
Coty
,
Kniesel
Mt Tabor
8:24.54
1
2
Koeval
,
Ibrahim
,
Espinoza
,
Rodrigue
West Forsyth
8:24.93
1
3
Ciaccia
,
Holbrook
,
Wilson
,
Ciaccia
R J Reynolds
8:26.74
1
4
Cortez
,
Hucks
,
McGuire
,
Watts
Parkland
9:16.03
1
5
Davis
,
Hall
,
Leahy-Hi
,
Kankula
Atkins
9:19.42
1
6
Carter
,
Carter
,
Jamison
,
Parmesan
Walkertown
9:23.78
1
7
Barnes
,
Parrish
,
Edwards
,
Whicker
East Forsyth
9:40.49
1
--
Perez
,
Romero
,
Garcia
,
Harmon
North Forsyth
DQ
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harrison, Austin
West Forsyth
42-03.00
(12.88m)
1
2
Landon, Nathan
Carver
41-02.00
(12.55m)
1
3
Brown, Ronald
Atkins
41-00.00
(12.50m)
1
4
Debroder, Jacob
Ronald W. Reagan
39-11.00
(12.17m)
1
5
Moore, Wesley
Atkins
37-04.00
(11.38m)
1
6
Kenn, Peter
West Forsyth
36-00.00
(10.97m)
1
7
Vegas, Grant
East Forsyth
35-03.00
(10.74m)
1
8
Stillwell, Teddy
East Forsyth
34-06.00
(10.52m)
1
9
Vasquez, Gio
West Forsyth
34-00.00
(10.36m)
1
10
Brooks, Chris
Walkertown
32-10.00
(10.01m)
1
11
Stillwell, Harry
East Forsyth
31-02.00
(9.50m)
1
12
Wagner, Cameron
Parkland
30-10.00
(9.40m)
1
13
Evans, Tyriqi
East Forsyth
29-04.00
(8.94m)
1
14
Cole, Mikwan
Atkins
29-03.00
(8.92m)
1
15
Cornish, Nicholas
Ronald W. Reagan
28-11.00
(8.81m)
1
15
Anderson, Donovan
Walkertown
28-11.00
(8.81m)
1
17
Arora, Amrit
Ronald W. Reagan
28-05.00
(8.66m)
1
18
Washburn, Noah
West Forsyth
27-04.00
(8.33m)
1
19
Morrison, Christian
Atkins
24-00.00
(7.32m)
1
20
Martinez-Pantoja, Moises
Parkland
21-09.00
(6.63m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
edwards, chase
East Forsyth
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
2
Dubose, Steven
Mt Tabor
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Brown, Ty'wan
Parkland
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Combs, Ryan
East Forsyth
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
Canty, Austin
Mt Tabor
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5
Wilson, DiMaggio
R J Reynolds
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5
Stroud, Ira
East Forsyth
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
--
Fuller, Cam
Robert B Glenn
NH
(--)
1
--
Huey, Juwan
Parkland
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reynolds, Bret
Mt Tabor
20-09.00
(6.32m)
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Jordan
East Forsyth
20-08.00
(6.30m)
nwi
1
3
Patel, Arjun
R J Reynolds
19-03.00
(5.87m)
nwi
1
4
Pasche, Sam
Mt Tabor
18-11.50
(5.78m)
nwi
1
5
Fryer, Jack
Ronald W. Reagan
17-06.00
(5.33m)
nwi
1
6
Reaves, Bryan
Walkertown
17-04.00
(5.28m)
nwi
1
7
Stallings, Parker
West Forsyth
17-02.00
(5.23m)
nwi
1
8
Harris, Derrick
Robert B Glenn
16-10.00
(5.13m)
nwi
1
9
Monell, Julian
Parkland
16-07.50
(5.07m)
nwi
1
10
Martin, James
Parkland
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
11
Pearson, Isaiah
Atkins
15-10.00
(4.83m)
nwi
1
12
Stroud, Ira
East Forsyth
15-01.00
(4.60m)
nwi
1
13
Ingram, Kaleb
Atkins
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
14
Dunlap, Mekhi
R J Reynolds
14-01.00
(4.29m)
nwi
1
15
Hairston, Chris
East Forsyth
13-11.00
(4.24m)
nwi
1
16
Holland, D J
East Forsyth
13-02.00
(4.01m)
nwi
1
17
Huey, Juwan
Parkland
11-09.00
(3.58m)
nwi
1
18
Hairston, Jalen
East Forsyth
11-08.00
(3.56m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Underdal, Andrew
West Forsyth
37-10.50
(11.54m)
nwi
1
2
Monell, Julian
Parkland
36-01.00
(11.00m)
nwi
1
3
Martin, Cory
Walkertown
35-10.50
(10.93m)
nwi
1
4
Palmer, K'Evon
Parkland
30-07.50
(9.33m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Owens, John
West Forsyth
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
1
Chagula, Wilbert
West Forsyth
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
3
Sonik, Timin
Mt Tabor
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
4
Stemper, Jack
West Forsyth
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
4
Lennon, Alex
Mt Tabor
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
6
Lerner, Ryan
Ronald W. Reagan
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
6
Wood, Owen
Mt Tabor
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
8
Burke, Landon
West Forsyth
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
8
Combs, Ryan
East Forsyth
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
10
Joyner, Billy
Ronald W. Reagan
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
11
Tate, Leroy
East Forsyth
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
11
Whitaker, Jay
Mt Tabor
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sherman, Katlin
Parkland
07.19
nwi
1
2
Reid, Deonica
Winston-Salem Pr
07.31
nwi
1
3
Williams, Ebony
Parkland
07.33
nwi
1
4
Bowman, Jahnae
Parkland
07.36
nwi
1
5
Brooks, Isis
East Forsyth
07.37
nwi
1
6
Bryant, Miaysha
Parkland
07.45
nwi
1
7
Granger, Abra
R J Reynolds
07.47
nwi
1
8
Craft, Aaliyah
Walkertown
07.49
nwi
1
9
Nunley, Olivia
R J Reynolds
07.53
nwi
2
10
Roberts, Makalia
Ronald W. Reagan
07.63
nwi
3
11
Johnson, India
West Forsyth
07.67
nwi
2
12
Evans, Sykonza
Carver
07.72
nwi
4
13
Francis, Zjinaiya
Parkland
07.73
nwi
2
14
Reid, Deja
Winston-Salem Pr
07.78
nwi
2
15
Sims, Gabrielle
Atkins
07.78
nwi
3
16
Wilson, Yasmine
West Forsyth
07.86
nwi
3
17
Pitts, Zarea
R J Reynolds
07.90
nwi
2
18
Sitton, Makaiala
West Forsyth
07.92
nwi
3
19
Mickens, Shawntez
North Forsyth
07.95
nwi
3
20
Parker, Mari
West Forsyth
08.01
nwi
3
21
Mack, Llyric
Atkins
08.02
nwi
3
22
Forman, Lorraine
Winston-Salem Pr
08.13
nwi
2
23
Owens, Destiny
Winston-Salem Pr
08.13
nwi
2
24
Scales, Lauren
R J Reynolds
08.17
nwi
3
25
Myers, Kiana
Carver
08.19
nwi
5
26
Richards, Mercedes
Winston-Salem Pr
08.29
nwi
2
27
Stovall, Tori
West Forsyth
08.30
nwi
4
28
Boyd, Aquilla
East Forsyth
08.34
nwi
4
29
Green, Keaira
North Forsyth
08.39
nwi
4
30
Hardy, I'Nayja
North Forsyth
08.46
nwi
4
31
Upson, Mikalia
Atkins
08.90
nwi
5
32
Iruela, Jenny
Bishop McGuinnes
08.95
nwi
4
33
Woodard, Morgan
Robert B Glenn
09.12
nwi
5
34
Ford, Diamond
North Forsyth
09.23
nwi
5
35
Bailey, Michjohnna
Atkins
09.74
nwi
5
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNeill, McKinley
Parkland
40.10
1
2
Sherman, Katlin
Parkland
40.51
1
3
Craft, Aaliyah
Walkertown
43.22
1
4
Brooks, Isis
East Forsyth
43.23
1
5
Bryant, Miaysha
Parkland
43.45
1
6
Sheets, Jordan
Ronald W. Reagan
43.67
2
7
Cannon, Shanone
Parkland
43.75
2
8
Francis, Zjinaiya
Parkland
43.86
3
9
Blue, Nascha
Robert B Glenn
45.30
4
10
Dudley, Jasmine
Mt Tabor
45.82
3
11
Goodman, Aaliyah
Mt Tabor
46.55
4
12
Blackmon, Allejah
R J Reynolds
47.09
3
13
McCorkle, Robyn
R J Reynolds
47.20
3
14
Settle, Avery
Ronald W. Reagan
47.33
4
15
Mickens, Shawntez
North Forsyth
47.74
7
16
Sears, Learun
R J Reynolds
47.93
2
17
Wilson, Yasmine
West Forsyth
48.44
7
18
Green, Keaira
North Forsyth
48.50
5
19
Myers, Kiana
Carver
48.53
6
20
Galloway, Starnice
R J Reynolds
48.92
2
21
Richards, Mercedes
Winston-Salem Pr
49.01
2
22
Garlington, Brianna
Robert B Glenn
49.16
7
23
Sitton, Makaiala
West Forsyth
49.31
6
24
Foster, Arianna
Mt Tabor
49.32
6
25
Martinez, Rosa
North Forsyth
49.33
5
26
Marrujo, Anna
Bishop McGuinnes
49.40
5
27
Emmerson, Sierra
Robert B Glenn
49.86
4
28
King, Kelly
Bishop McGuinnes
50.28
4
29
Howard, Ke'tonna
Winston-Salem Pr
50.33
3
30
Forman, Lorraine
Winston-Salem Pr
50.41
6
31
Meagher, Reilly
West Forsyth
50.65
5
32
Hardy, I'Nayja
North Forsyth
51.00
6
33
Delrio, Lissete
West Forsyth
51.17
7
34
Acker, Brittany
Robert B Glenn
51.89
5
35
Woodard, Morgan
Robert B Glenn
53.74
7
36
Ford, Diamond
North Forsyth
54.30
7
37
Gann, Carson
Bishop McGuinnes
55.27
4
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maltba, Matilynn
Ronald W. Reagan
1:31.73
3
2
Johnson, Sarah Grace
Bishop McGuinnes
1:32.58
1
3
Ampodini, Elizabeth
R J Reynolds
1:34.22
1
4
Richards, Mercedes
Winston-Salem Pr
1:34.69
1
5
Craven, Sarah Ann
Bishop McGuinnes
1:34.81
1
6
Evans, Sykonza
Carver
1:35.60
2
7
Curri, Danielle
Bishop McGuinnes
1:37.78
1
8
Mitchell, Sacacia
Parkland
1:38.05
3
9
Howard, Ke'tonna
Winston-Salem Pr
1:39.70
1
10
Stovall, Tori
West Forsyth
1:43.22
2
11
Washington, Kristyonna
North Forsyth
1:43.62
2
12
Garner, Molly
Bishop McGuinnes
1:44.56
2
13
Hunt, Kayla
North Forsyth
1:45.85
2
14
Forman, Lorraine
Winston-Salem Pr
1:52.80
3
15
Marzullo, Jessica
Ronald W. Reagan
1:53.50
2
16
Dupree-Parker, Stevie
Parkland
1:55.72
2
17
Braboy, Jada
Parkland
1:57.17
2
18
Sears, Learun
R J Reynolds
1:57.23
3
19
Nelson, Ashanti
North Forsyth
1:58.64
3
20
Akhtar, Heba
Ronald W. Reagan
2:01.54
3
21
Covington, Camryn
Parkland
2:03.51
3
22
Clark, Aniya
Parkland
2:03.92
3
23
Inman, Caroline
Ronald W. Reagan
2:04.22
3
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Ellen
West Forsyth
3:09.19
1
2
Kilby, Payton
Ronald W. Reagan
3:19.95
1
3
Newsome, Mackenzie
West Forsyth
3:23.90
1
4
Oliver, Susie
Mt Tabor
3:26.33
1
5
Elmore, Megan
Mt Tabor
3:26.99
1
6
Giordano, Ashley
West Forsyth
3:28.26
1
7
Cook, Sallie
Ronald W. Reagan
3:29.90
1
8
Vienneau, Ila
East Forsyth
3:32.28
1
9
Sephton, Lauren
West Forsyth
3:39.79
1
10
Elhadidy, Nandie
West Forsyth
3:43.76
1
11
Allred, Catherine
Ronald W. Reagan
3:55.00
1
12
Bernard, Sarah
Bishop McGuinnes
3:58.02
1
13
Cumbo, Emma
Ronald W. Reagan
3:58.60
1
14
Marshall, Annemarie
Ronald W. Reagan
4:02.78
1
15
McKinnon, Haley
Mt Tabor
4:05.49
1
16
Sandoval, Aylin
North Forsyth
4:17.03
1
17
Yanez-Segura, Paula
Parkland
4:31.66
1
18
McLean, Margaret
Mt Tabor
4:35.16
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jameson, Erin
Ronald W. Reagan
5:26.04
1
2
harrell, bridgett
East Forsyth
5:28.36
1
3
Zimmermann, Isabel
Ronald W. Reagan
5:37.13
1
4
Coyte, Elizabeth
Bishop McGuinnes
5:42.04
1
5
Ford, Madison
West Forsyth
5:53.75
1
6
Orgnon, Allie
Ronald W. Reagan
5:54.58
1
7
Craven, Sarah Ann
Bishop McGuinnes
5:58.28
1
8
Anderson, Kathryn
West Forsyth
6:06.97
1
9
Paulsen, Kathryn
East Forsyth
6:11.39
1
10
Burcham, Virginia
Mt Tabor
6:13.33
1
11
Hester, Emily
Mt Tabor
6:15.06
1
12
Hiatt, Ashley
West Forsyth
6:26.60
2
13
Cannon, Ansley
West Forsyth
6:28.53
2
14
Ponder, Carly
Mt Tabor
6:30.85
2
15
Anderson, Cassie
West Forsyth
6:43.43
2
16
Leak, Eliza
Mt Tabor
7:18.21
2
17
Kelley, Kaela
Parkland
7:27.23
2
18
Fowler, Olivia
Walkertown
8:09.32
2
--
Idol, McKinley
Walkertown
DNF
2
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
harrell, bridgett
East Forsyth
12:24.98
1
2
Little, Haley
West Forsyth
13:41.88
1
3
Plybon, Anna
East Forsyth
13:53.91
1
4
Roope, Kaylee
Ronald W. Reagan
14:34.08
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Ebony
Parkland
08.30
nwi
1
2
Hale, Nateja
Parkland
08.64
nwi
1
3
Roberts, Makalia
Ronald W. Reagan
08.85
nwi
1
4
Davis, Kimani
Parkland
08.99
nwi
1
5
Blue, Nascha
Robert B Glenn
09.80
nwi
1
6
Martinez, Rosa
North Forsyth
10.31
nwi
2
7
Sitton, Makaiala
West Forsyth
10.43
nwi
1
8
Rucker, Erica
R J Reynolds
10.51
nwi
1
9
Jeffreys, Jaylen
R J Reynolds
10.75
nwi
2
10
Williams, Ateka
Parkland
10.86
nwi
2
11
Smith, Beonca
R J Reynolds
10.92
nwi
2
12
Spurgeon, Kelyah
Parkland
11.29
nwi
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bryant
,
Hale
,
Bowman
,
Cannon
Parkland
1:48.82
1
2
Dudley
,
Mills-Pa
,
Purdy
,
Santos
Mt Tabor
1:49.69
2
3
Granger
,
Pitts
,
Nunley
,
Sharpe
R J Reynolds
1:53.39
1
4
Owens
,
Howard
,
Reid
,
Reid
Winston-Salem Pr
1:56.24
1
5
Johnson
,
Parker
,
Wilson
,
Meagher
West Forsyth
1:56.52
2
6
Roberts
,
Sheets
,
Griffin
,
Settle
Ronald W. Reagan
1:56.79
1
7
Mack
,
Sims
,
Grady
,
Greene-S
Atkins
1:58.03
2
8
Bernard
,
Iruela
,
Jandzins
,
Marrujo
Bishop McGuinnes
2:08.28
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Francis
,
Williams
,
Davis
,
Cannon
Parkland
4:18.47
1
2
Timberla
,
Newsome
,
Johnson
,
Spencer
West Forsyth
4:23.29
1
3
Coyte
,
Craven
,
Gann
,
Johnson
Bishop McGuinnes
4:32.11
1
4
Goodman
,
Kenney
,
Lineberr
,
Elmore
Mt Tabor
4:36.08
1
5
Sharpe
,
Dagget
,
Sears
,
Harris
R J Reynolds
5:00.32
1
--
Martinez
,
Green
,
Hardy
,
Mickens
North Forsyth
DNF
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kenney
,
Hynek
,
Reynolds
,
Lineberr
Mt Tabor
11:29.91
1
2
Dorough
,
Butcher
,
Adams
,
Gaither
Walkertown
12:32.54
1
3
Beltran
,
Romero
,
Rodas
,
Hernande
North Forsyth
13:00.96
1
4
Dagget
,
Harris
,
McLean
,
Bost
R J Reynolds
13:50.89
1
5
Kelley
,
Braboy
,
Covingto
,
Dupree-P
Parkland
14:18.32
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gambrell, Briyonna
North Forsyth
28-02.00
(8.59m)
1
2
Cambell, Janai
West Forsyth
27-07.00
(8.41m)
1
3
Stoddard, Karesha
West Forsyth
24-11.00
(7.59m)
1
4
Keith, Darrius
Ronald W. Reagan
23-00.00
(7.01m)
1
5
Reyes, Juliana
West Forsyth
22-11.00
(6.99m)
1
6
Stinson, Makayla
West Forsyth
22-00.00
(6.71m)
1
6
Martinez, Rosa
North Forsyth
22-00.00
(6.71m)
1
8
Hayes, Jeneah
North Forsyth
19-07.00
(5.97m)
1
8
Sheriff, Millennium
R J Reynolds
19-07.00
(5.97m)
1
10
Oakes, Cameron
Ronald W. Reagan
17-03.00
(5.26m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sherman, Katlin
Parkland
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2
Craft, Aaliyah
Walkertown
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2
Timberlake, Sarah
West Forsyth
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
Taylor, Kailey
East Forsyth
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5
Griffin, Kaili
Ronald W. Reagan
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
6
Sims, Gabrielle
Atkins
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
7
Settle, Avery
Ronald W. Reagan
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
8
Garlington, Brianna
Robert B Glenn
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
9
Francis, Zjinaiya
Parkland
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
10
Williams, Ateka
Parkland
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
10
Perry, Kaylin
Parkland
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
10
Acker, Brittany
Robert B Glenn
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Deonica
Winston-Salem Pr
17-06.00
(5.33m)
nwi
1
2
Hale, Nateja
Parkland
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
3
Evans, Sykonza
Carver
16-02.00
(4.93m)
nwi
1
4
Bowman, Jahnae
Parkland
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
5
Sims, Gabrielle
Atkins
15-03.00
(4.65m)
nwi
1
6
Mack, Llyric
Atkins
14-10.50
(4.53m)
nwi
1
7
Reid, Deja
Winston-Salem Pr
14-08.00
(4.47m)
nwi
1
8
Pitts, Zarea
R J Reynolds
13-00.00
(3.96m)
nwi
1
8
Greene-Smith, Joy
Atkins
13-00.00
(3.96m)
nwi
1
10
Mitchell, Sacacia
Parkland
12-08.50
(3.87m)
nwi
1
11
Boyd, Aquilla
East Forsyth
11-06.00
(3.51m)
nwi
1
12
Jeffreys, Jaylen
R J Reynolds
10-08.00
(3.25m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hale, Nateja
Parkland
36-05.50
(11.11m)
nwi
1
2
Mack, Llyric
Atkins
34-00.00
(10.36m)
nwi
1
3
Griffin, Kaili
Ronald W. Reagan
30-06.00
(9.30m)
nwi
1
4
Mitchell, Sacacia
Parkland
29-01.00
(8.86m)
nwi
1
--
Roberts, Makalia
Ronald W. Reagan
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Shelby
East Forsyth
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
2
Madison-Cooper, Emily
West Forsyth
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
3
Whittington, Miki
Mt Tabor
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
4
Crissman, Olivia
Ronald W. Reagan
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
4
Noyes, Bri
West Forsyth
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
--
Reynolds, Abby T.
Mt Tabor
NH
(--)
1
--
Howe, Jessica
East Forsyth
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2015 Results - Eastern High School Challenge
0 shares:
Forsyth County Series 4
,
Big Kahuna Timing - Maiden - NC - Timing Company
,
Bishop Mc Guinness High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kernersville, North Carolina
,
Carver High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winston Salem, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North Forsyth High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winston Salem, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
41
4
2014
59
8
2013
7
2012
6
2011
1
2010
3
Show 3 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!